Board of Directors

  • Ahmed Al Bawardi
  • Julia Bator
  • David Belt
  • Gabriel Calatrava
  • Ron Elum
  • Thomas Emarcora
  • Anne Huntington
  • Susie Lopez
  • Charles Meyer
  • Matthew Putman
  • Caroline Rupert
  • Andres Santo Domingo
  • Alan Tisch
  • Dustin Yellin

Advisory Board

  • Paola Antonelli
  • Sunny Bates
  • Deborah Berke
  • Carol Bove
  • Benjamin Bronfman
  • David Brooks
  • David Byrne
  • Perry Chen
  • Thomas Clapp
  • Bob Colacello
  • Lacey Dorn
  • Jesse Dylan
  • Gerard & Kelly
  • Robert Hammond
  • Gibby Haynes
  • Alanna Heiss
  • Karen Brooks Hopkins
  • Michael Joo
  • Andrew Kern
  • Ben Lerner
  • Kweku Mandela
  • Jennifer McCrea
  • Blair Miller
  • Shirin Neshat
  • Tom Reiss
  • Paul Roossin
  • Justin Stanwix
  • Mickalene Thomas
  • Andrew Vanwyngarden
  • Justin Vernon
  • Robert Wong
  • HRH Princess Eugenie of York
  • Izzy Zivkovic

Staff

  • Founder & DirectorDustin Yellin
  • Founding Artistic DirectorGabriel Florenz
  • COOMarcia Santoni
  • Web DeveloperNimrod Barshad
  • Residency DirectorRegine Basha
  • Special Events ManagerDouglas Calhoun
  • Partnerships and StrategyBen Castanon
  • Curatorial Assistant to the DirectorVivian Chui
  • Technical DirectorJames Clark
  • Marketing and Development AssociateChristina Daniels
  • Community and School Programs ManagerJoël Diaz
  • Communications DirectorBecky Elmquist
  • Director of Music DevelopmentGreg Fox
  • Editor, Pioneer Works JournalJoey Frank
  • Audio/VideoJustin Frye
  • Gallery & Publications CoordinatorKatie Giritlian
  • Education CoordinatorRachel Haberstroh
  • CuratorDavid Everitt Howe
  • Senior DesignerAllyn Hughes
  • Design DirectorDaniel Kent
  • Events CoordinatorRhianna Lehman
  • Director of SciencesJanna Levin
  • Technology LabTommy Martinez
  • Director of Music Programming and OperationsMarco Orozco
  • MaintenanceCarlos Perez
  • Advancement and GrowthMaxine Petry
  • Director of Public EngagementSheetal Prajapati
  • GardenerMarisa Prefer
  • DesignerWill Rhodes
  • Video ProductionGabe Rubin
  • Assistant to the SciencesAntajuan Scott
  • Director of TechnologyDavid Sheinkopf
  • Technology and Education CoordinatorBethany Tabor
  • General ManagerToccarra Thomas
  • Installation & ConstructionJulian Townley
  • Bookstore and Publications ManagerZach White